Report Generated On : 03/03/2024 3:57:12 PM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 1028059301492914826

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts160143011288155068117820
2. Commerce2893578835855478182446675
3. Science2743837137495575203549730
4. HSVC4130963002601093765
 Total764915568922128634649117990

Stream & Quota Wise Admitted Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP AdmittedInHouse AdmittedMinority AdmittedManagement AdmittedTotal Admitted
1. Arts16068813731851687607
2. Commerce289260101562123371929524
3. Science2743446520441353105238914
4. HSVC4119664550242085
 Total7646932240242821196378130

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 3311179909291478130 (84.09%)39860 (33.78%)14784

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-110200663442422322219366135479813
2. Regular Round-27981344540206028826749170987
3. Regular Round-37098741225147085071230365916
4. Special Round-I65916289622597320771968545145
5. Special Round-245145860571255227019739918
6. Special Round-339918418533372346010537572
7. Special Round-43757236003004235606135216
8. Special Round-53521615461325112001834096
9. Special Round-6340969547996330533463
10. Special Round-7334638366905870132876
11. Daily Merit Round-1.132876010100032866
12. Daily Merit Round-1.232866048480032818
13. Daily Merit Round-1.332818038380032780
14. Daily Merit Round-1.432780064630132717
15. Allotment by DyDE32717 000032717
16. Allotment by DyDE (Special Round)32717 72330032684

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. CAP3319155669322+1045032684
2. In-House26089224024-23432555
3. Minority76128632821-74572585
4. Management26346491963-6502036
 Total93011799078130039860

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)1302111168
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)930727
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)16591439
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)17231478
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)21431745
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)700543
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)92007839
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)821703
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)1068908
10. General / Open6164951580
 Total9291478130

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi255901550710083
2. English921706249429676
3. Hindi1508664
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu804337
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total1179907813039860

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC7866866671
2. CBSE106968667
3. CISCE25561989
4. IB1211
5. IGCSE135111
6. NIOS308269
7. Any Other Board539412
 Total9291478130

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-112335016982528675449
2. Regular Round-126975274672403982
3. Regular Round-133897115941202614
4. Regular Round-1424125050551852
5. Regular Round-1518233111331478
6. Regular Round-1612901970211072
7. Regular Round-17950110011829
8. Regular Round-186797904596
9. Regular Round-194815203426
10. Regular Round-1103815211327
11. Regular Round-218107594532761883
12. Regular Round-224316135631062851
13. Regular Round-2325386121401885
14. Regular Round-2416803600271293
15. Regular Round-2513082230131072
16. Regular Round-2689212805759
17. Regular Round-2764582010553
18. Regular Round-285005808434
19. Regular Round-293434003300
20. Regular Round-2102762203251
21. Regular Round-315675314611322396
22. Regular Round-3229858401592085
23. Regular Round-3317743900421342
24. Regular Round-341223249020954
25. Regular Round-35996154018824
26. Regular Round-3673811706615
27. Regular Round-3746360011392
28. Regular Round-383486007281
29. Regular Round-392863006250
30. Regular Round-3102202502193
31. Special Round-I1196821707885222074
32. Special Round-I2342422720851067
33. Special Round-I31217663031523
34. Special Round-I4627318016293
35. Special Round-I5428204110213
36. Special Round-I623510208125
37. Special Round-I7160700486
38. Special Round-I8109340768
39. Special Round-I961210238
40. Special Round-I103090021
41. Special Round-21511241990140773
42. Special Round-221092642021429
43. Special Round-23369165011193
44. Special Round-2420883013112
45. Special Round-25130530572
46. Special Round-2693380550
47. Special Round-2769260241
48. Special Round-2830130017
49. Special Round-29135008
50. Special Round-21093006
51. Special Round-3123501836077437
52. Special Round-3248026008212
53. Special Round-33184980680
54. Special Round-34126650754
55. Special Round-3574370235
56. Special Round-3643210121
57. Special Round-3734140119
58. Special Round-3828100216
59. Special Round-39112018
60. Special Round-31073004
61. Special Round-4124062005044357
62. Special Round-4232821405109
63. Special Round-4391450442
64. Special Round-4455240526
65. Special Round-4546270019
66. Special Round-4633170313
67. Special Round-4729160013
68. Special Round-4885003
69. Special Round-4952003
70. Special Round-41031002
71. Special Round-5111541009011134
72. Special Round-52102700626
73. Special Round-5338270011
74. Special Round-54106004
75. Special Round-5584004
76. Special Round-5673013
77. Special Round-5751004
78. Special Round-5800000
79. Special Round-5910001
80. Special Round-51000000
81. Special Round-6173559604135
82. Special Round-6243290113
83. Special Round-63103007
84. Special Round-6462004
85. Special Round-6511000
86. Special Round-6600000
87. Special Round-6720002
88. Special Round-6811000
89. Special Round-6900000
90. Special Round-61011000
91. Special Round-716535610191
92. Special Round-722321002
93. Special Round-7370007
94. Special Round-7432001
95. Special Round-7511000
96. Special Round-7611000
97. Special Round-7700000
98. Special Round-7810001
99. Special Round-7911000
100. Special Round-71000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.111010000
102. Daily Merit Round-1.1200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.1300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.1400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.1500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.1600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.1700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.1800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.1900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.11000000
111. Daily Merit Round-1.214848000
112. Daily Merit Round-1.2200000
113. Daily Merit Round-1.2300000
114. Daily Merit Round-1.2400000
115. Daily Merit Round-1.2500000
116. Daily Merit Round-1.2600000
117. Daily Merit Round-1.2700000
118. Daily Merit Round-1.2800000
119. Daily Merit Round-1.2900000
120. Daily Merit Round-1.21000000
121. Daily Merit Round-1.313838000
122. Daily Merit Round-1.3200000
123. Daily Merit Round-1.3300000
124. Daily Merit Round-1.3400000
125. Daily Merit Round-1.3500000
126. Daily Merit Round-1.3600000
127. Daily Merit Round-1.3700000
128. Daily Merit Round-1.3800000
129. Daily Merit Round-1.3900000
130. Daily Merit Round-1.31000000
131. Daily Merit Round-1.416463010
132. Daily Merit Round-1.4200000
133. Daily Merit Round-1.4300000
134. Daily Merit Round-1.4400000
135. Daily Merit Round-1.4500000
136. Daily Merit Round-1.4600000
137. Daily Merit Round-1.4700000
138. Daily Merit Round-1.4800000
139. Daily Merit Round-1.4900000
140. Daily Merit Round-1.41000000
141. Allotment by DyDE100000
142. Allotment by DyDE (Special Round)172330039