Report Generated On : 27/11/2021 12:39:02 PM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 00199

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 90779836708363964168

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts138591148141082317240
2. Commerce3474733874888215345175
3. Science3592735594935228946710
4. HSVC35802972751684320

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 1134458363974102 (88.6%)39343 (34.68%)9537 (11.4%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-19780556767388312377211099374033
2. Regular Round-274033356941596772845239166749
3. Regular Round-36674929505926133021825463447
4. Special Round-I634472314620740166352640746812
5. FCFS Round-1.146812102569591446753
6. FCFS Round-1.246753367657450052046253
7. FCFS Round-1.34625386152098178817044465
8. FCFS Round-1.4444651442236533000412841465
9. FCFS Round-1.541465157802294220718639258
10. FCFS Round-1.639258152112091160235037656
11. FCFS Round-1.737656134762243204615335610
12. Special FCFS Round-2.035610 1233119631334414
13. Special FCFS Round-3.034414 3683440034070
14. Special FCFS Round-4.034070 1811400133930

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House2398391461918691903
2. Minority6711508337466121522
3. Management3055433223412111988

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)107259615
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)795679
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)13611203
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)15631458
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)17171508
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)598508
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)78337112
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)724673
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)731624
10. General / Open5759250722

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi25305174577848
2. English879905654531445
3. Hindi15010050
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu000
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC7282064506
2. CBSE79426985
3. ICSE21802020
4. IB1714
5. IGCSE6056
6. NIOS258229
7. Any Other Board362292

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-11225741785705934124
2. Regular Round-1261483050121792907
3. Regular Round-13340112987912005
4. Regular Round-1420425842381418
5. Regular Round-1514823892311060
6. Regular Round-161017229120767
7. Regular Round-17788159015614
8. Regular Round-1856894013461
9. Regular Round-1942070110339
10. Regular Round-1103284203283
11. Regular Round-216003462701791197
12. Regular Round-223231113010912000
13. Regular Round-2319885683361381
14. Regular Round-2414403661291044
15. Regular Round-25992222118751
16. Regular Round-26766150011605
17. Regular Round-2757596114464
18. Regular Round-283806005315
19. Regular Round-293053706262
20. Regular Round-2102502802220
21. Regular Round-3123041667083554
22. Regular Round-3221436122531476
23. Regular Round-331340342337958
24. Regular Round-341023210024789
25. Regular Round-35731147113570
26. Regular Round-36524110211401
27. Regular Round-3741790010317
28. Regular Round-383165309254
29. Regular Round-392513708206
30. Regular Round-3102023406162
31. Special Round-I1152931334702981648
32. Special Round-I229391955544935
33. Special Round-I31023609627381
34. Special Round-I4546289112244
35. Special Round-I5358159013186
36. Special Round-I62191180695
37. Special Round-I7152710378
38. Special Round-I8111550353
39. Special Round-I956231032
40. Special Round-I103090120
41. FCFS Round-1.116859045
42. FCFS Round-1.2156950002049
43. FCFS Round-1.3120971788070239
44. FCFS Round-1.41364930000128521
45. FCFS Round-1.51229322070860
46. FCFS Round-1.6120881602050436
47. FCFS Round-1.7122422046053143
48. Special FCFS Round-2.011229119501321
49. Special FCFS Round-3.013683440024
50. Special FCFS Round-4.011811400140