Report Generated On : 19/10/2021 6:53:17 PM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 00199

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 89744826738248564202

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts137911140141081917160
2. Commerce3467933794888214945095
3. Science3592735594935228946710
4. HSVC35802972751684320

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 1132858248572004 (87.29%)41281 (36.44%)10481 (12.71%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-19747056767388312393011083573540
2. Regular Round-273540356941596773505232566190
3. Regular Round-36619029505926133561820062834
4. Special Round-I628342314620740167042633846130
5. FCFS Round-1.14613096869601346070
6. FCFS Round-1.246070347457450651445564
7. FCFS Round-1.34556481202098180015843764
8. FCFS Round-1.443764134843653303249640732
9. FCFS Round-1.540732144362294223715638495
10. FCFS Round-1.638495136162091162932336866
11. FCFS Round-1.73686611834160013771535489

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House2398375460418181953
2. Minority6711508332065971591
3. Management3055425209910782248

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)106449372
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)789677
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)13561177
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)15501425
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)17101493
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)596506
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)78207095
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)721665
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)730630
10. General / Open5656948964

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi25305164318874
2. English878305547432356
3. Hindi1509951
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu000
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC7178962570
2. CBSE78616875
3. ICSE21712007
4. IB1512
5. IGCSE6054
6. NIOS253219
7. Any Other Board336267

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-11225741796804824124
2. Regular Round-1261483072121572907
3. Regular Round-13340113077822005
4. Regular Round-1420425852371418
5. Regular Round-1514823942261060
6. Regular Round-161017232117767
7. Regular Round-17788161013614
8. Regular Round-1856896011461
9. Regular Round-194207317339
10. Regular Round-1103284203283
11. Regular Round-216003467001361197
12. Regular Round-223231114110802000
13. Regular Round-2319885723321381
14. Regular Round-2414403691261044
15. Regular Round-25992223117751
16. Regular Round-26766151010605
17. Regular Round-2757597113464
18. Regular Round-283806104315
19. Regular Round-293053805262
20. Regular Round-2102502802220
21. Regular Round-3123041698052554
22. Regular Round-3221436212441476
23. Regular Round-331340347332958
24. Regular Round-341023213021789
25. Regular Round-35731148112570
26. Regular Round-36524111210401
27. Regular Round-374179208317
28. Regular Round-383165408254
29. Regular Round-392513807206
30. Regular Round-3102023406162
31. Special Round-I1152931340702381648
32. Special Round-I229391959540935
33. Special Round-I31023611625381
34. Special Round-I4546290111244
35. Special Round-I5358160012186
36. Special Round-I62191190595
37. Special Round-I7152710378
38. Special Round-I8111550353
39. Special Round-I956231032
40. Special Round-I103090120
41. FCFS Round-1.116860035
42. FCFS Round-1.2156950601449
43. FCFS Round-1.3120971800058239
44. FCFS Round-1.4136493032096521
45. FCFS Round-1.51229322370560
46. FCFS Round-1.6120881629023436
47. FCFS Round-1.711599137705217