Report Generated On : 07/10/2022 1:10:07 PM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 107843953629519576049

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts153136601232145063816980
2. Commerce2773467034895098177845035
3. Science2593539336175095186545970
4. HSVC4130983002601073765
 Total730868218638119034388111750

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 31811175095195 (85.19%)78192 (24588.68%)33558 (30.03%)17003

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-19630365519426382490661101571382
2. Regular Round-27138241115170627280634564102
3. Regular Round-36410238615122534517522459585
4. Special Round-I595852941624623195071843040078
5. Special Round-240078941567374956013735122
6. Special Round-33512272295392415319030969
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)30969055553601930433
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)3043306526422829791
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)2979105565480829243
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)2924304504410928802
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)2880201441411228661
12. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)2866101351350028526
13. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)2852601531520128374
14. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)2837401301291028245
15. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)28245039390028206

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House2518638464621491843
2. Minority7111903335566461902
3. Management252438820946871607
 Total574249291009594825352

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)1344911132
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)1029791
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)17121450
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)17591480
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)21381729
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)678525
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)95688046
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)851739
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)12411032
10. General / Open6276951268
 Total9519478192

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi25550163009250
2. English859706177324197
3. Hindi15010248
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu80278
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total1117507817733573

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC8185967466
2. CBSE100618047
3. ICSE25182095
4. IB107
5. IGCSE9272
6. NIOS164129
7. Any Other Board491376
 Total9519578192

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-112470019597506264427
2. Regular Round-126820293642033677
3. Regular Round-13351410556632390
4. Regular Round-1424075631441799
5. Regular Round-1516653030291333
6. Regular Round-1611901710191000
7. Regular Round-17890122012756
8. Regular Round-186448209553
9. Regular Round-194886206420
10. Regular Round-1103723004338
11. Regular Round-215586424431591180
12. Regular Round-22381813900852343
13. Regular Round-2323636933301637
14. Regular Round-2416233360221265
15. Regular Round-251148227018903
16. Regular Round-26848162010676
17. Regular Round-2766310208553
18. Regular Round-284155607352
19. Regular Round-293154005270
20. Regular Round-2102833001252
21. Regular Round-31447626222791773
22. Regular Round-3223707130431614
23. Regular Round-3315244171331073
24. Regular Round-341166269027870
25. Regular Round-35818158110649
26. Regular Round-36620114010496
27. Regular Round-3750683012411
28. Regular Round-383277015251
29. Regular Round-392364003193
30. Regular Round-3102103102177
31. Special Round-I1176411537092721990
32. Special Round-I232102189771943
33. Special Round-I31545914025606
34. Special Round-I4816424217373
35. Special Round-I5590256023311
36. Special Round-I633615207177
37. Special Round-I72149007117
38. Special Round-I8128470576
39. Special Round-I989390347
40. Special Round-I1054260028
41. Special Round-2142853568067650
42. Special Round-221135724032379
43. Special Round-23504284012208
44. Special Round-2429315709127
45. Special Round-25183930684
46. Special Round-26135550377
47. Special Round-2780330542
48. Special Round-2852160135
49. Special Round-2944160226
50. Special Round-21026100016
51. Special Round-3138563267040549
52. Special Round-32734463114256
53. Special Round-332451410995
54. Special Round-341911170767
55. Special Round-35128610859
56. Special Round-3686370445
57. Special Round-3759280229
58. Special Round-3848200523
59. Special Round-3929160112
60. Special Round-3101630013
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)15555360190
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1652642280
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1556548080
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1450441090
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1144141120
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000
111. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1135135000
112. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)200000
113. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)300000
114. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)400000
115. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)500000
116. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)600000
117. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)700000
118. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)800000
119. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)900000
120. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1000000
121. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1153152010
122. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)200000
123. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)300000
124. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)400000
125. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)500000
126. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)600000
127. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)700000
128. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)800000
129. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)900000
130. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1000000
131. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1130129100
132. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)200000
133. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)300000
134. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)400000
135. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)500000
136. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)600000
137. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)700000
138. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)800000
139. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)900000
140. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1000000
141. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)13939000
142. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)200000
143. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)300000
144. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)400000
145. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)500000
146. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)600000
147. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)700000
148. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)800000
149. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)900000
150. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1000000