Report Generated On : 01/02/2023 7:23:52 PM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 108031955679550876049

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts154136921240149063817060
2. Commerce2783470234975138177845115
3. Science2603542536255135186546050
4. HSVC4130983002601073765
 Total733869178662120234388111990

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 31911199095508 (85.28%)79035 (24775.86%)32955 (29.43%)16473

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-19648465519426392487861104371591
2. Regular Round-27159141115170627269635664322
3. Regular Round-36432238615122534507523459815
4. Special Round-I598152941624623194691846840346
5. Special Round-240346941567374944014935402
6. Special Round-335402722953924137110631265
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)31265055553402130731
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)30731065263821230093
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)30093055654401229549
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)29549045043801229111
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)2911101441411228970
12. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)2897001351340128836
13. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)2883601531490428687
14. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)2868701301291028558
15. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)28558076730328485
16. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)28485071710028414
17. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)28414055540128360
18. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)28360058570128303
19. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)28303053530028250
20. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)28250059580128192
21. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)28192039390028153
22. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)28153046460028107
23. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)28107024230128084
24. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)28084068680028016
25. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)28016052520027964
26. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)27964041410027923
27. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)27923033330027890
28. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)27890057570027833
29. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)27833089890027744
30. Allotment by DyDE27744 66630027681

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House2528662465521801827
2. Minority7212023339066861947
3. Management252438821877011500
 Total576250731023295675274

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)1348511270
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)1032793
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)17151457
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)17581486
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)21381729
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)679527
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)95768071
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)852748
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)12411032
10. General / Open6303151922
 Total9550779035

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi25550165818969
2. English862106233423876
3. Hindi15010347
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu80278
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total1119907902032970

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC8210568176
2. CBSE101098141
3. ICSE25252114
4. IB107
5. IGCSE9477
6. NIOS168133
7. Any Other Board497387
 Total9550879035

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-112470019573506504427
2. Regular Round-126820293242073677
3. Regular Round-13351410556632390
4. Regular Round-1424075631441799
5. Regular Round-1516653030291333
6. Regular Round-1611901710191000
7. Regular Round-17890122012756
8. Regular Round-186448209553
9. Regular Round-194886206420
10. Regular Round-1103723004338
11. Regular Round-215586424131621180
12. Regular Round-22381813870882343
13. Regular Round-2323636903331637
14. Regular Round-2416233360221265
15. Regular Round-251148225020903
16. Regular Round-26848162010676
17. Regular Round-2766310208553
18. Regular Round-284155607352
19. Regular Round-293154005270
20. Regular Round-2102833001252
21. Regular Round-31447626172841773
22. Regular Round-3223707100461614
23. Regular Round-3315244171331073
24. Regular Round-341166269027870
25. Regular Round-35818158110649
26. Regular Round-36620114010496
27. Regular Round-3750682013411
28. Regular Round-383277015251
29. Regular Round-392363904193
30. Regular Round-3102103102177
31. Special Round-I1176411534193011990
32. Special Round-I232102186774943
33. Special Round-I31545912027606
34. Special Round-I4816423218373
35. Special Round-I5590256023311
36. Special Round-I633615207177
37. Special Round-I72148908117
38. Special Round-I8128450776
39. Special Round-I989390347
40. Special Round-I1054260028
41. Special Round-2142853559076650
42. Special Round-221135723033379
43. Special Round-23504282014208
44. Special Round-2429315709127
45. Special Round-25183930684
46. Special Round-26135550377
47. Special Round-2780330542
48. Special Round-2852160135
49. Special Round-2944160226
50. Special Round-21026100016
51. Special Round-3138563256051549
52. Special Round-32734460117256
53. Special Round-332451410995
54. Special Round-341911170767
55. Special Round-35128610859
56. Special Round-3686360545
57. Special Round-3759280229
58. Special Round-3848200523
59. Special Round-3929150212
60. Special Round-3101630013
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)15555340210
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)16526382120
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)15565440120
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)14504380120
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1144141120
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000
111. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1135134010
112. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)200000
113. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)300000
114. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)400000
115. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)500000
116. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)600000
117. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)700000
118. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)800000
119. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)900000
120. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1000000
121. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1153149040
122. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)200000
123. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)300000
124. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)400000
125. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)500000
126. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)600000
127. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)700000
128. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)800000
129. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)900000
130. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1000000
131. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1130129100
132. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)200000
133. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)300000
134. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)400000
135. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)500000
136. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)600000
137. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)700000
138. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)800000
139. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)900000
140. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1000000
141. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)17673030
142. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)200000
143. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)300000
144. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)400000
145. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)500000
146. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)600000
147. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)700000
148. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)800000
149. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)900000
150. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1000000
151. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)17171000
152. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)200000
153. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)300000
154. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)400000
155. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)500000
156. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)600000
157. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)700000
158. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)800000
159. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)900000
160. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)1000000
161. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)15554010
162. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)200000
163. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)300000
164. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)400000
165. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)500000
166. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)600000
167. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)700000
168. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)800000
169. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)900000
170. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)1000000
171. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)15857010
172. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)200000
173. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)300000
174. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)400000
175. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)500000
176. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)600000
177. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)700000
178. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)800000
179. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)900000
180. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)1000000
181. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)15353000
182. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)200000
183. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)300000
184. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)400000
185. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)500000
186. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)600000
187. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)700000
188. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)800000
189. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)900000
190. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)1000000
191. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)15958010
192. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)200000
193. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)300000
194. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)400000
195. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)500000
196. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)600000
197. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)700000
198. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)800000
199. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)900000
200. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)1000000
201. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)13939000
202. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)200000
203. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)300000
204. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)400000
205. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)500000
206. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)600000
207. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)700000
208. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)800000
209. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)900000
210. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)1000000
211. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)14646000
212. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)200000
213. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)300000
214. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)400000
215. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)500000
216. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)600000
217. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)700000
218. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)800000
219. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)900000
220. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)1000000
221. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)12423010
222. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)200000
223. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)300000
224. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)400000
225. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)500000
226. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)600000
227. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)700000
228. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)800000
229. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)900000
230. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)1000000
231. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)16868000
232. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)200000
233. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)300000
234. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)400000
235. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)500000
236. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)600000
237. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)700000
238. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)800000
239. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)900000
240. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)1000000
241. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)15252000
242. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)200000
243. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)300000
244. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)400000
245. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)500000
246. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)600000
247. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)700000
248. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)800000
249. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)900000
250. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)1000000
251. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)14141000
252. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)200000
253. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)300000
254. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)400000
255. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)500000
256. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)600000
257. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)700000
258. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)800000
259. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)900000
260. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)1000000
261. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)13333000
262. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)200000
263. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)300000
264. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)400000
265. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)500000
266. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)600000
267. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)700000
268. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)800000
269. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)900000
270. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)1000000
271. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)15757000
272. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)200000
273. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)300000
274. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)400000
275. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)500000
276. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)600000
277. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)700000
278. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)800000
279. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)900000
280. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)1000000
281. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)18989000
282. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)200000
283. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)300000
284. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)400000
285. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)500000
286. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)600000
287. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)700000
288. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)800000
289. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)900000
290. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)1000000
291. Allotment by DyDE16663003