Report Generated On : 24/09/2021 4:23:48 PM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 00199

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 87163798307956465435

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts137911140141081917160
2. Commerce3467933794888214945095
3. Science3582535514935227946590
4. HSVC35802972751684320

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 1131657956458492 (73.52%)54673 (48.31%)21072 (26.48%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-19642156767388312430011046572121
2. Regular Round-272121356941596775245215164597
3. Regular Round-3645972950592613468188861129
4. Special Round-I6112923146207401480353146326

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House2398367420013092858
2. Minority6711508289063652253
3. Management305541513078723236

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)103317764
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)778632
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)13331044
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)15311258
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)16751356
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)586478
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)77346664
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)714602
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)721619
10. General / Open5416138075

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi253051199913306
2. English877104641041300
3. Hindi1508367
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu000
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC6915850377
2. CBSE76605862
3. ICSE21351830
4. IB147
5. IGCSE5741
6. NIOS238171
7. Any Other Board302204

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-11225741818602644124
2. Regular Round-126148315212772907
3. Regular Round-13340113407492005
4. Regular Round-1420425972251418
5. Regular Round-1514824052151060
6. Regular Round-161017234115767
7. Regular Round-1778816905614
8. Regular Round-185689809461
9. Regular Round-194207515339
10. Regular Round-1103284401283
11. Regular Round-21600347420641197
12. Regular Round-223231118910322000
13. Regular Round-2319885843201381
14. Regular Round-2414403791161044
15. Regular Round-2599223119751
16. Regular Round-2676615704605
17. Regular Round-2757510713464
18. Regular Round-283806302315
19. Regular Round-293054201262
20. Regular Round-2102503000220
21. Regular Round-3123041730020554
22. Regular Round-3221436512141476
23. Regular Round-331340359320958
24. Regular Round-34102322608789
25. Regular Round-3573115515570
26. Regular Round-3652411724401
27. Regular Round-374179406317
28. Regular Round-383165804254
29. Regular Round-392514005206
30. Regular Round-3102023802162
31. Special Round-I115303121210283154
32. Special Round-I229391631101307
33. Special Round-I3102349411527
34. Special Round-I454623000316
35. Special Round-I535812701230
36. Special Round-I62198600133
37. Special Round-I71524701104
38. Special Round-I8111460065
39. Special Round-I956130043
40. Special Round-I103080022